Skip to content
  • 16:17 Duplicate bus from Barton Peveril withdrawn

    6th Feb 2024 onwards

    Following passenger loads gradually reducing on the Bluestar 5 and now being at the point x1 vehicle now copes, The extra vehicle currently duplicating the 16:17 from Barton Peveril to Romsey will be withdrawn after Feb Half Term, Please always catch the first Bluestar 5 which arrives.
    Students for ASDA or Templars Way (or north Romsey) are welcome to use the quieter 16:10 624 (which will allow Southampton Plus tickets until further notice).

  • Rownhams Lane, North Baddesley emergency gas works 17 weeks Monday 12th February

    12th Feb 2024 onwards

    Due to emergency gas works at Rownhams Lane, North Baddesley starting Monday 12th February for 17 weeks. B* 4 outbound to Romsey will divert after the Bedes Lea pub via Firgrove Road and Botley Road, with B*5 running direct via Botley Road. We apologise for any inconvenience this may have caused. Please check the Bluestar App for updates.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5Service 5
Boyatt Wood, Arundel Road 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:03 17:23
Shakespeare Road, The Arrow 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:27
Eastleigh Bus Station 06:30 08:45 09:12 09:42 10:22 10:45 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:12 17:35
Chestnut Avenue, Barton Peveril College 06:34 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:41
Nightingale Bridge 06:35 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:43
Chestnut Avenue, Asda 06:38 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:47
Templars Way, Castle Lane 06:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:50
North Baddesley, Boots Pharmacy 06:44 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:55
North Baddesley, The Bede's Lea 06:47 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:58
Whitenap, Luzborough Roundabout 06:50 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:01
Romsey Bus Station 06:57 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:10

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares