Skip to content
  • B*4 Emergency Gas Works Romsey Road from Tuesday 2nd April for 17 weeks

    2nd Apr 2024 onwards

    Romsey Road bus stops suspended on Tuesday 2nd April for 17 weeks Due to Southern Gas works the bus stops between the junctions of Redbridge Lane and Nursling Street along Romsey Road will be closed affecting the B*4. We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause. Please check the Bluestar App for updates.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4Service 4
Southampton, Vincents Walk 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:25 23:25
Southampton Central Station 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:27 20:27 21:31 22:31 23:30
Shirley Precinct 06:27 06:54 07:16 07:39 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:46 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:37 20:37 21:40 22:40 23:37
Maybush Corner 06:30 06:58 07:21 07:45 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:51 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:41 20:41 21:43 22:43 23:40
Lordshill Library 06:34 07:03 07:28 07:54 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:57 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:45 20:45 21:46 22:46 23:43
Nursling, The Balmoral 06:38 07:07 07:33 07:58 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:01 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:48 20:48 21:49 22:49 23:46
Rownhams, M27 Road Bridge 06:42 07:11 07:37 08:03 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:05 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:53 22:53 23:49
North Baddesley, Fleming Avenue Shops 06:47 07:16 07:43 08:09 08:38 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:10 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:56 21:57 22:57 23:52
North Baddesley, The Bede's Lea 06:50 07:19 07:47 08:13 08:42 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:13 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:54
Whitenap, Luzborough Roundabout 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:47 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:16 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:57
Romsey Bus Station 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:05

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares