Skip to content
  • One-way road closure/diversion: A334 Charles Watts Way - towards Hedge End

    27th Nov 2023 onwards

    PARTIAL DIVERSION - Charles Watts Way A334 closed Eastbound ONLY (towards Hedge End) from Monday 27th November 2023 until further notice. Service will divert from Kanes Hill roundabout via A27, St John's Road & Upper Northam Road to Turnpike Way. We apologise for any inconvenience.

  • BUS STOP SUSPENDED-Bursledon Road, Hedge End Monday 22nd to 29th April 2024

    Today 11:17 - 29th Apr 2024

    BUS STOP SUSPENDED-Bursledon Road, Hedge End Monday 22nd to 29th April 2024. A temporary stop will be provided by the contractors nearby for these works. We apologise for any inconvenience.

Route map

Unfortunately, this map isn't supported on your browser. Please check that you are using a supported browser (such as Firefox) and that WebGL is enabled.
 
Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3Service 3
Southampton, Bargate Street 06:25 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:20 18:10 19:10 20:10
Northam, Princes Street 06:32 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:21 17:31 18:19 19:19 20:18
Bitterne Shops 06:37 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:29 17:39 18:26 19:25 20:24
Thornhill Post Office 06:41 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:17 15:18 16:35 17:45 18:31 19:29 20:28
Hedge End Superstores 06:02 06:48 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:28 15:31 16:48 17:56 18:40 19:37 20:35
Hedge End, Freegrounds Avenue 06:07 06:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:36 15:40 16:57 18:05 18:47 19:43 20:41
Oaklands Estate, Sovereign Drive 06:12 06:59 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:42 15:47 17:04 18:11 18:53 19:49 20:46
Botley School 06:16 07:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:53 17:10 18:15 18:57 19:53 20:49
Boorley Park Primary School 06:22 07:10 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:55 16:01 17:18 18:22 19:03 19:59 20:55
The Brigadier Gerard 06:27 07:15 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:07 17:24 18:28 19:08 20:04 21:00
Fair Oak Square 06:31 07:19 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:07 16:12 17:29 18:32 19:12 20:08 21:04
Sandy Lane, Victena Road 07:22
Eastleigh Bus Station 06:40 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:42 18:45 19:25 20:20 21:15

Download PDF Timetables, maps and fares